side menu icon

Staff Directory

Not sure who you need to talk to? Want to put a face with a name? Check out our Council Directory

Tampa Leadership Center

Main LineGeneral Inquiries813-281-4475 / 800-881-4475
Fax813-282-8285

Retail Store

Tampa Store813-262-1793
Willdwood Store813-262-1790

Executive Team

Jessica MuroffChief Executive Officer
Heather NavratilDirector of Governance and Corporate Administration813-262-1771
Kris JohnsonChief Administrative Officer813-262-1781
Doug StoneChief Financial Officer813-262-1759
Jimmy BarringerChief Marketing Officer813-262-1799
Kathryn OwenChief Operating Officer813-262-1842
Stephanie WilsonChief Development Officer813-262-1768

Customer Connections

Customer ConnectionsGeneral Inquiries813-281-4475
Kelsi RamdeoVice President of Membership Experience813-262-1837

Human Resources

Kris JohnsonChief Administrative Officer813-262-1781

Accounting & Finance

Doug StoneChief Financial Officer813-262-1759
Sarah AbelsDirector of Accounting813-262-1823

Marketing, Communications & Retail

Jimmy BarringerChief Marketing Officer813-262-1799
Shari MoneyRetail Operations Manager813-262-1833
Alice BenefielInteractive Marketing Specialist813-262-1766
Jess MagniccariCreative Brand Manager813-262-1775

Public Relations & Media

Nicole GonzalezPublic Relations and Media Manager813-262-1774

Fund Development

Stephanie WilsonChief Development Officer813-262-1768
Terri CostelloDevelopment Manager813-262-1688
Layne GregoryAnnual Giving Manager813-262-1769

Outdoor Program & Properties

Lynne MantzDirector of Properties813-262-1777
Evan KruegerDirector of Outdoor Program813-262-1770
Staci BushOutdoor Program & Property Admin. Asst.813-262-1806
Courtney HatchHead Ranger (Camp Wildwood)813-417-5467 x2005
Steve HuegelAssistant Camp Ranger (Camp Wildwood)
Jennifer Bryhn-LashOutdoor Program Manager813-262-1765
Chelsea BrownEquestrian Manger813-417-9583
Darryl BehenskyCamp Ranger (Camp Wai Lani)727-412-2484
Deb DereniskiCamp Ranger (Camp Indian Echo)813-758-4591
John NicholsCamp Ranger (Camp Dorothy Thomas)813-300-3212
Erik Adams-WitteAssistant Camp Manager (Camp Dorothy Thomas)813-451-2421
Cara HuntleyOutdoor Program Specialist813-262-1693

Membership Services

Kathryn OwenChief Operating Officer813-262-1842
Clara MollVice President of Membership Innovation813-262-1783
Denise PareEvents & Partnerships Manager813-262-1789
Alison WernickeTroop Support Manager (6-12)813-262-1826
Alexandra ThieleSTEM and Program Specialist813-262-1690

Service Unit Support

Sabrina NirenbergDirector of Membership813-262-1764
Cathy GlasgowCommunity Membership Manager (Citrus, Hernando, Marion, Sumter, and Pasco Counties)813-262-1695
Marilyn DefensorCommunity Membership Manager (Pasco, Hillsborough, and Pinellas Counties)813-262-1804
Toni ColleloCommunity Membership Manager (Pasco, Hillsborough, and Polk Counties)813-325-1630
Lisa RanonCommunity Membership Manager (Hillsborough County)813-262-1599
Laurie DeverTroop Support Specialist (K-5)813-262-1684
Nichelle LynnTroop Support Specialist (K-5)813-262-1773
Sharron BauerAdult Learning Manager813-262-1810

Recruitment

Robin DreierDirector of Recruitment813-262-1692
Amaris RamosRecruitment Manager (Polk)813-281-1694
Raey MorrisonRecruitment Manager (Citrus, Hernando, Marion, Sumter)813-2621827
Jennifer RosarioRecruitment Manager (N. Pinellas, NW Hillsborough, Pasco)813-262-1788
Maria BouretBilingual Recruitment Manager (East Hillsborough, East Pasco)813-262-1691
Mirinda BrennerRecruitment Manager (South Pinellas, South/Mid Tampa)813-262-1685
Ginny WillmsMembership Cultivation Specialist (Citrus, Hernando, Marion, Pinellas, Polk, Sumter)813-262-1807
Casey GannMembership Cultivation Specialist (Hillsborugh, Pasco)813-262-1686

Product Program

Trish HemenwayDirector of Product Program 813-262-1838
Esther RiveraProduct Sales Specialist813-262-1763
Jessica HadleyProduct Program Administrator813-262-1839

Outreach Program

Tiffany DaviesVice President of Outreach Development813-262-1792
Corinna MillerRegistration and Evaluation Associate813-262-1776