side menu icon

Staff Directory

Tampa Leadership Center

Main LineGeneral Inquiries813-281-4475 / 800-881-4475
Fax813-282-8285

Retail Store

Tampa Store813-262-1793
Willdwood Store813-262-1790

Executive Team

Mary Pat KingChief Executive Officer
Miracle ZuloagaExecutive Assistant and Governance Manager813-262-1771
Kris JohnsonChief Administrative Officer813-262-1781
Rebecca BrownChief Operating Officer813-262-1799
Clara MollChief Development Officer813-262-1768
Sarah AbelsChief Financial Officer813-262-1823

Customer Connections

Customer ConnectionsGeneral Inquiries813-281-4475

Human Resources

Kris JohnsonChief Administrative Officer813-262-1781

Accounting & Finance

Sarah AbelsChief Financial Officer813-262-1823

Marketing

Stephanie AdamoVP of Integrated Marketing and Communications813-262-1842
Alice BenefielDigital Content Manager813-262-1766

Public Relations & Media

Stephanie AdamoVP of Integrated Marketing and Communications813-262-1842

Fund Development

Clara MollChief Development Officer813-262-1768
Layne GregoryAnnual Giving Manager813-262-1769

Outdoor Program & Properties

Lynne MantzDirector of Properties813-262-1777
Evan KruegerDirector of Outdoor Program813-262-1770
Staci BushOutdoor Program & Property Admin. Asst.813-262-1806
Courtney HatchCamp Ranger (Camp Wildwood)813-417-5467 x2005
Steve HuegelCamp Ranger (Camp Dorothy Thomas)989-708-5000
Darryl BehenskyCamp Ranger (Camp Wai Lani)727-412-2484

Membership Services

Rebecca BrownChief Operating Officer813-262-1799
Patricia HemenwayVice President of Girl Experience813-262-1838
Makia EdwardsProgram & Partnerships Manager813-262-1686
Alison WernickeGirl Awards and Teen Experience Manager813-262-1826
Madison WeaverSTEM and Program Specialist813-262-1690

Service Unit Support

Sabrina NirenbergDirector of Membership813-262-1764
Cathy GlasgowCommunity Membership Manager (Citrus, Hernando, Marion, and Sumter Counties)813-262-1695
Marilyn DefensorCommunity Membership Manager (Pasco and Pinellas Counties)813-262-1804
Toni ColleloCommunity Membership Manager (Hillsborough and Polk Counties)813-325-1630
Lisa RanonCommunity Membership Manager (Hillsborough and Pasco Counties)813-262-1599
Laurie DeverCommunity Membership Manager (South Pinellas, Hillsborough Counties)813-262-1684
Nicole JacquotAdult Learning Manager813-262-1810

Recruitment

Sabrina NirenbergDirector of Membership813-262-1764
Crystal CrawfordRecruitment Manager (Polk)813-262-1694
Jennifer RosarioRecruitment Manager (N. Pinellas and Pasco)813-262-1788
Miranda BrennerRecruitment Manager (South Pinellas, South/Mid Tampa)813-262-1685
Emily BondermanMembership Cultivation Specialist (Hernando, Hillsborugh, and Pasco Counties)813-262-1809
Emma TrappRecruitment Manager (E. Hillsborough)813-262-1691
Allison McCartneyMembership Initiatives Manager813-262-1772

Product Program

Trish HemenwayVice President of Girl Experience 813-262-1838
Esther RiveraProduct Sales Specialist813-262-1763
Jessica HadleyProduct Program Administrator813-262-1839
Sabrina Canty-HartProduct Program Experience Manager813-262-1787

Outreach Program

Tiffany DaviesVice President of Outreach Development813-262-1792
Corinna MillerRegistration and Evaluation Associate813-262-1776