Girl Scouts of West Central Florida

Membership Support Contacts

County by County Contacts

The Leadership Center is open Monday – Friday from 8:30 a.m. – 5:30 p.m. The Camp Wildwood office is open Tuesday – Friday, 10 a.m. – 6 p.m. and Saturday, 9 a.m. – 2 p.m. Please check the Girl Scout Store page for store hours.

Membership Support
Director of Membership: Yvonne Gonzalez, (813) 262-1689
Membership registration questions and troop transfers: Lisa Carswell, (813) 262-1694
Girl Placement:
Peg Johnson(813) 262-1824

Citrus/Hernando/Sumter Counties
Brooksville Ridge, Circle O' Springs, Spring Mermaids, Trailblazers, Woodlands 
Community Membership Manager: Kevin Blair, (813) 504-6860

Hillsborough County – Central County (Carrollwood, South Tampa, Tampa, Town ‘N Country)
Coacoochee, Friendship, Osceola, Rainbow, Rising Daisies, Smiling Sisters, Sunny Palms 
Community Membership Manager: Tiffany Davies, (813) 262-1792

Hillsborough County – North and East County (Citrus Park, Dover, Keystone, Lutz, New Tampa, Northdale, Plant City, Seffner, Thonotosassa, USF, Westchase)
Beautiful Butterflies, Strawberry, Sunburst, Sunset Scouts, Tierra Del Sol, Toppercrest
Community Membership Manager: Tonia Bascom, (813) 262-1770

Hillsborough County – South County (Apollo Beach, Brandon, Bloomingdale, Fishhawk, Gibsonton, Lithia, Palm River, Riverview, Ruskin, Seffner, Valrico, Wimauma, Ybor City)
Caloosa, Fossil Valley, Go-fer, Lil Manatee, Sacajawea
Director of Membership: Yvonne Gonzalez, (813) 262-1689

Marion County
Joining Rivers, Land of the Silver Moon, Northern Lights, Rivers Edge, Silver Circle
Community Membership Manager: Julie Linhart, (813) 262-1821

Pasco County
Angel Echo, Land O' Lakes, Sand Eagles, Silver Forest, Suncatchers, West Wind
Community Membership Manager: Roni Francois, (813) 262-1798

Pinellas County – North County (All areas north of Ulmerton Rd.: Belleair, Clearwater, Dunedin, East Lake, Feather Sound, Highpoint, Largo, Oldsmar, Palm Harbor, Safety Harbor, Tarpon Springs)
Beautiful Waters, Crystal Waters, Gulf Sands, Old Harbor Bay, Sandpiper, Wai Lani
Community Membership Manager: Marilyn Defensor, (813) 262-1804

Pinellas County – South County (All areas south of Ulmerton Rd.: Gulfport, Kenneth City, Lealman, Madeira Beach, Oldsmar, Pinellas Park, Redington Beach, Seminole, St. Pete Beach, St. Petersburg, Treasure Island)
Boca Ciega, Hoxie, Shifting Sands, Shining Waters, Skyway, Split Pines
Community Membership Manager: Jessica Groom, (813) 262-1773

Polk County – East County (Bartow, Davenport, Fort Meade, Frostproof, Haines City, Lake Wales, Winter Haven)
Bartow/Ft. Meade, Citrus Ridge, Magical Dreamers, Winter Haven
Community Membership Manager: Sandy McNeil, (813) 325-9031

Polk County – West County (Auburndale, Highland City, Lake Alfred, Lakeland, Mulberry, Polk City)
Lakeland Golden Stars, Lakeland Guiding Lights, Mulberry/Highlands, PALS
Community Membership Manager: Toni Collelo, (813) 325-1630